Fibre Outdoor Drop Cable 60M LC-LC APC 2Core

R420.00

Save when Paying with EFT
EFT Price: R399.00
Save: (-R21.00)

Out of stock

Compare

F-DROP-60M 2 core pre-terminated LC-LC (APC) fibre drop cable is designed for a quick and easy installation without the need for splicing. It is G657A2 bend tolerant fibre encased in 3mm UV resistant sheath and therefore suitable for indoor or outdoor use.

Type: Single Mode
Material: TPU (Thermoplastic Polyurethane)
Diameter: 3mm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Operating Temperature: -40℃~+80℃
Cable Length: 60m
Connecter Type: LC-LC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.